media 1.art biennial [2005]

     Grand Prize      Prize of Excellence     Award Nomination

 

ADRIANA AUDERSET

Adrienne Kyros

Airton Adami Pitti

Alan King

ALAN Munro

ALAN WATERS

alejandro silveira

Alex Seminara  

Alexander Sutulov  

ALVIN SHER

Alwar bala

Amit bar

ANDREW LOLY

andr russu

Andrey Smolkin

ANDY GIBSON

Ania Podanski

Ann Morris 

Anna Bocek

ANNE BASSETT

AnnETte EDWARDS

ANNETTE GIACO

Aria Komianou

ARLETTE STEENMANS

ART BARTER

aviva Beigel

Aviva Shemer

Avraham eilat

Barb Janisch

barbara a. rizZO

barbarA McGivern

BARRY SCOTT

Bart Soutendijk

Beatriz Cunha

BETTY JAMESON

BILL HORNADAY

Bracha Bien Venida Guy

BRUCE BURKHOLDER

BRUCE PRICE

Bruno RITTER

Camilla Palmer

Carita Henriksson-Bathman

Carla Weaver

Carmelo Pugliatti

Carola Blanco

carolyn weltman

CATHERINE STRINGER

Claudia Olivos

Claudine Gix

Craig Robb

CURT BRILL

DAMIEN ROHRBACH VIADAS

Dan rocha

DANa roman

DANIEL MORGENSTERN

David Du lavey

DAVID HAYES

DAVID SANDERSON

Dennis Elliott

Diane holland

Dick Bobnick
Dominik Burckhardt

Donna Dodson

Doris Naef

Doron Furman

Doug Baltz

Dragica Milunovic

Dubi Roman
Dylan Farrell

edDIE daviS

Edith Suchodrew

Elisa Vegliante
Ellen Jantzen

Enrique Sierra

ERNA Y Antunes
Escha van den Bogerd

esther moux

ESUL WALKER  
Eszter Budavary
EVIE POLLIG

EXPERIMENTAL ARt JOANNA S
Fida Haq
fragela moises

Francesco Ruspoli

Franco Longo

Frederick William Ayer

Friederike Fischer Achatzy

Gabriela Bernales

GAINOR ROBERTS

GAMAL ABDEL NASSER

Genady RoiticH

Giulio Iacobini
Glenn Woodley

GRACE WING MUI AYEUNG
Greg Daville

Guillevic

Guy Clark

HANS HENDRIKSEN

Hiske Tas-BAIN

IDIT ELBAZ

Ilyas Phaizulline

ione citrin

iRIT KALECHMAN

Isabelle Devos

Ivan Domeyko

JACOB JUGASHVLI

Jaleh A. Etemad

James Wille Faust

JAMES WRINKLE

JANE LAWTON BALDRIDGE

Jeffrey Q. Baxter

JEROME RIGAUD

Jerry Vigil

Jessica Geron

JOHN BROOKE

Jonathan Day

JONATHAN JEFFREYS

Jonna Pedersen

Joseph Barbara

JT THOMPSON

JUVENAL REIS

Karim GUERGUER

Karin Kuhlmann

KARL J. VOLK

kathe davis

Kathy Moniot

KATO KEI

Keigo YAMAMOTO & Eiko ITO
Ken Yonetani
Keven Ann Seaver

Kho Sante
KLAUS DELLMANN [k. del]
Kristina Maskarin

KUMNAM BAIK  

LAMPO LEONG  

LEITH NANCE

LENA KUROVSKA

Leon Oks
Leonard Rubins

LEONE CONNABLE

LIANA BEN ITZHAK

LISA PRUSINSKI
LINA GOLAN
Lindsey Chiet  

Lisa Prusinski

lizwe creation

LORENZO ANTOGNETTI

Lucemar de Souza
Lynda Cookson

LYNNE CERRO

M.d. kanter
Manfred W. Rupp

Manuela Valenti
Marci McDonald

MARC-OLIVIER THOMSON

MARcus Antonius Jansen

Marcus Gorenstein

Marek Petryk

margot lovejoy

M. D. KANTER

MARIA SANTACECILIA
MARINA GOLDBERG

MARIANNE MIDELBURG

Mark Anastasi

Mark PAULIN

MARTINE RHYNER

MARY BROWN

MAZHAR TOGRUL

Megan J. Kenny

Micha Nussinov

Michael Adams

MICHIKO KAKUTA

Miguel A. Avila

Mihailo Petkovic

minelli & repetto

mirela ZDJELARIC

Mirso Bajramovic

miya ando stanoff

Monika Behrens

Monika ZECHETMAYR

Nancy Robb Dunst

NANCY WORTHINGTON 

N Barros

Neil BorrelL

Neta Dor

NiHAL GuRES

Nikolai Sednin

NINA YANKOWITZ

Norm Yip

NORMA TAHHAN-KHOURY

Odysseus Yakoumakis

OLIVIER ROLLER

Orhan Alpaslan
Osvaldo sanvit

Palitha Guansinghe

PATRICIA EMONET
Patricia Karen Gagic
PATRICIA SEGGEBRUCH

Patrick Mock

Paul Butvila
PAVO MAJIC  

pedro charters

Peggy Zehring

peter mitchev

Philippos Yiapanis

PiA DiStefano  

Priit Pajos

rafael useche

Ralph Mayer  

Ralph Michael Brekan  

Ralph Mossman

Regina Noakes  

richard barry
Richard STRALEY

ROB E. OLSON

Robert Oblon  

Robert F. Kauffmann  

Roberto Grilli  
R
OGER W. STOLLER

ROZ AVENT

RUTH DRAYER

Ruthy Valdez

SALVATORE DI-GIOVANNA

SANDRA O'DEA

SANDRO JOSE DA SILVA  

SAOUD MOHAMMED

Satoshi Matsuyama  

Scott Carey 

Sergej Jakovlev  

SHAHNAZ  

SHAWNA HANEL  

SIDRA MYERS

SIRO

Slaven Gabric

SOL KJK

Stephen Daly
Stephanie Walz

Steven J. Duede
SteveN Skinner

STEVEN SPAZUK

Tamar Dubrovsky

Tania Antoshina

TERRENCE ALLEN

TOMAS HLAVINA

Tigran Thagman

Timothy John

thomas j. soltesz

Ursula Salemink-Roos

Ury Chumacov

Vibeke Blach

VICTOR LIND

victoria spence

vincent brown

Vlad Holst

Vlatka Kavalir Zugic

Wewer Keohane

WILL SANTILLO

wim holdens

Yoram Lilach

Zoja Trofimiuk

ZORAN ZUGIC